Celebrities hairstyles Pictures for women (VI)

Birth name: Julia Fiona Roberts
Nickname : Jules
Date of birth: 28 October 1967
Location of birth: Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Julia Roberts does not deliver a train wreck of a performance. She's careful and controlled, though some of her line readings have that tentative "I'll get this right on the next take or else we can loop it later" screen-acting sort of feeling.

Her face, so luminous onscreen, barely registers onstage. The doe-like eyes seem sunken and tiny, the sunshine smile hardly ever crosses the footlights.

Design by IRBOB SEVENFOLD | Bloggerized by IRBOB - | Grants For Single Moms